This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of July 29,2021

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2021

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug3112509027.21648.8408.6181.91225
Dahanu29-22719017.31193.6140.7156.18188
Goa(Panjim)31.62.925.21.19753.02105.4362.8254.58292
Harnai3012519015.42482.51074.4262.91248
Mumbai (CLB)29.6-0.226.00.882-077.61515.2310.1177.36212
Mumbai (SCZ)31.71.625.60.382-46.02076.8798.6233.33232
Ratnagiri3022509009.23116.71380.7365.83305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon32125185-24218.7-120.523.7776
Jeur32-12228520165-27.817.062
Kolhapur28223185-8TR910.1429.9109.2107
Mahabaleshwar190170100134.44271.61319.3467.09571
Malegaon30024180-20135.0-84.716.157
Nasik27-122095710222.1-135.133.1179
Pune2922209040.9333.89.144.2276
Pune AP(LHG)29---------65
Sangli3012319020453.6212.555.771
Satara2712109599.4740.8303.188.1797
Solapur33221-180-3TR275.542.841.3474
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad2912209021.2348.477.940.2475
Nanded332--------95
Osmanabad--20085-6TR310.739.341.0583
Parbhani310241853TR819.4447.786.6197
VIDARBHA
Akola32122-189712.8594.3255.764.0583
Amravati29-121-1991314.6403.667.047.6886
Brahmapuri30021-278-79.2531.4-30.357.11132
Buldhana2912218810263.0-77.334.286
Chandrapur33223-1981334.2687.5152.971.19127
Nagpur30024093825.6570.7107.764.72115
Wardha30023193814.4425.2-21.949.73106
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad30.8-1.226.10.786-2TR312.8-58.145.1578

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.