This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of February 26,2017

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/01/2017

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug37719057-1300-20226
Bhira42623635-4000-10490
Dahanu32320130-3300-10200
Goa(Panjim)33.31.224.53.0951600-0.40294
Harnai33421-184230000252
Mumbai (CLB)35.75.221.50.456-1800-1.30216
Mumbai (SCZ)38.66.517.4-1.742-2100-1.80235
Ratnagiri38619-16630000301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon35013-2681600-6075
Kolhapur36219147-1200-30107
Mahabaleshwar33418336-700-10582
Malegaon35112-242-800-5056
Nasik34113049200-2068
Pune34113049200-2074
Pune AP(LHG)35-16---0000-
Sangli37216053-1200-4067
Satara34116053-200-1096
Solapur37215-437-1100-8076
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad35216140-400-8077
Nanded--15-256900-11094
Parbhani34-115-229-1300-9097
VIDARBHA
Akola35114-333-1100-083
Amravati34015-342-200-089
Brahmapuri34016-147-1200-0139
Buldhana33116-3541000-085
Chandrapur35-115-4661300-0128
Nagpur33013-426-2100-0113
Wardha35115-3621900-0109
Yeotmal32-115-431-500-0109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad34.41.915.6-0.235-1700-2.6078
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)283121806010-10175
Delhi (SFD)283120851604-37TR78
Bangalore A.P343180801300-180-
Hyderabad35216-330-2700-15082

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.