This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of July 21,2018

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug30024-2979201574484157226
Dahanu29-225-1902151827854183200
Goa(Panjim)29.80.824.50.289-213.71658.8116.4170.84294
Harnai30125085-4131750501174252
Mumbai (CLB)29.5-0.624.50.887-26.21509.1425.8150.91216
Mumbai (SCZ)29.6-0.625.0-0.392618.11903.0789.6190.30235
Ratnagiri29224089-1242459955247301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar30021-18750167-21762
Jalgaon29-32408930208-752175
Jeur31-219-178-4065-102962
Kolhapur24-32109301358718766107
Mahabaleshwar19-11701001813320900333582
Malegaon27-323159-210103-831056
Nasik25-3220971234001704068
Pune27-122084-17294283174
Pune AP(LHG)--22-95-0213623-
Sangli26020-39345217303067
Satara25-221-19059444724996
Solapur31-122080-20288863776
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad27-321-19273286803077
Nanded31-2230889114261214694
Parbhani31-122-19110134591644697
VIDARBHA
Akola31-124081-10444-4583
Amravati30-123192100382-4089
Brahmapuri3102518930498-49139
Buldhana26-323179-72300-3185
Chandrapur3102618640623-75128
Nagpur3212518730823-89113
Wardha3102418730446-49109
Yeotmal29-12208740638-69109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad30.6-2.024.4-1.194726.5128.9-165.712.8978
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)33-12818210135-641675
Delhi (SFD)32228185624217372478
Bangalore A.P27-12009570130-837-
Hyderabad29-22308440790-202682

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.