This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of April 21,2021

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/03/2021

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug33124-168-110.00.0-1.01.01225
Dahanu3412618070.00.0-0.60.01188
Goa(Panjim)34.51.426.00.17940.01.8-5.72.51292
Harnai33325070-30.00.0-0.80.80248
Mumbai (CLB)33.71.226.00.589110.00.0-0.90.06212
Mumbai (SCZ)33.20.225.60.875050.00.0-0.70.05232
Ratnagiri34125070-30.00.0-1.40.43305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon40-126170230.09.20.11.3476
Kolhapur36-12317550.013.1-9.33.51107
Mahabaleshwar31-118-135-30.044.725.28.07571
Nasik36-121175330.03.01.03.9179
Pune37019-245-30.010.11.74.6976
Sangli38-122185140.038.117.65.0071
Satara37021-15530.017.20.43.1397
Solapur40025045-90.041.625.14.2074
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad39024137-30.04.3-5.71.8475
Nanded41027341020.00.0-15.40.3095
Parbhani41126132-40.018.2-0.42.9097
VIDARBHA
Akola4212713520.015.1-2.71.8283
Amravati40-1425155110.020.4-0.52.0486
Brahmapuri42124-157110.00.0-27.51.62132
Buldhana40325040-20.01.0-15.33.1086
Chandrapur43126-150100.011.2-23.41.12127
Nagpur41025055250.034.29.73.66115
Wardha42127135-10.045.226.14.94106
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad38.7-1.126.01.054-50.00.0-2.60.078

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.