This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of May 28,2022

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/03/2022

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug373--------225
Dahanu35028062-906.200.68188
Goa(Panjim)33.50.125.8-0.58331.9113.334.111.46292
Harnai35327077-201.0-28.140.11248
Mumbai (CLB)34.90.827.6-0.274-206.6-3.60.74212
Mumbai (SCZ)34.40.628.80.968-3TR0.5-13.30.50232
Ratnagiri34125-170-60.510.8-27.72.53305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar413--------63
Jalgaon40-228170608.5-7.20.8576
Jeur39-221-159-40.00.0-33.70.062
Kolhapur33-123075-40115.836.611.58107
Mahabaleshwar2801709516067.9-6.37.29571
Malegaon----------57
Nasik35-223060-5012.93.11.6179
Pune35-123065-101.9-38.60.1976
Pune AP(LHG)36024-60-00-48.70.065
Sangli35-12308560161.167.316.6371
Satara35-122-1703036.6-17.33.6697
Solapur38-126260-10076.928.97.6974
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad38-123-160007.5-25.70.9375
Nanded39-1271554021.0-9.62.2095
Osmanabad----------83
Parbhani40-12706515014.3-22.92.3197
VIDARBHA
Akola42029152-400.3-27.40.7283
Amravati40-127042-9011.4-19.33.9686
Brahmapuri41-225-345-1038.0-6.18.15132
Buldhana39125052-700-25.81.3086
Chandrapur43026-240-200-581.75127
Nagpur43-1280652807.4-35.84.02115
Wardha42028150808.8-26.82.42106
Yeotmal41-127---03.0-43.20.30107
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad41.3-0.428.50.865-300-13.60.4378

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.