This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of April 29,2017

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/03/2017

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug34124-1951800-10226
Bhira433240901400-50490
Dahanu34024-145-280000200
Goa(Panjim)33.60.125.3-0.978050.00.0-8.40.0294
Harnai32124-275-0100-30252
Mumbai (CLB)34.21.226.20.379020.00.0-1.60.0216
Mumbai (SCZ)35.1-0.123.4-1.968-020.00.0-0.40.0235
Ratnagiri34225-1800700-20301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon42123065-1700-9075
Jeur40-120-3--00-3062
Kolhapur392220800900-350107
Mahabaleshwar34220140000-300582
Malegaon421230400100-5056
Nasik38020-125-2000-9068
Pune--22-40-0800-16074
Pune AP(LHG)--23---00-150-
Sangli40123185150TR-26067
Satara39122045-1105-14096
Solapur41123-240-151.416-1276
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad39022-135-0400-11077
Nanded41-223-125-2000-19094
Osmanabad41-20-45-0TR-3082
Parbhani420272300600-19097
VIDARBHA
Akola43127024-1901-15TR83
Amravati40-2261360100-24189
Brahmapuri453260231703523139
Buldhana39126034-07011-3185
Chandrapur44126-139-0207-311128
Nagpur43126022-0704-29TR113
Wardha43126127-0402433109
Yeotmal42125-4010022-62109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad39.80.325.70.471070.00.0-8.40.078
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)400251-03729575
Delhi (SFD)3902404505TR3918478
Bangalore A.P36224265-7TR32-73-
Hyderabad41226140-82.013-24182

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.