This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of October 24,2021

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2021

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Dahanu32-123090210.042.24.0307188
Goa(Panjim)32.90.025.01.595131.3233.6115.4358.46292
Harnai31-123-190260.018.2-64.8428248
Mumbai (CLB)32.4-1.524.50.286060.047.6-15.7263.83212
Mumbai (SCZ)34.40.222.90.278130.011.2-57.6343.12232
Ratnagiri37323090200.060.6-49.3473305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar342--------63
Jalgaon33116-18521059.528.58376
Jeur341--------62
Kolhapur3322238590.088.4-2.6140107
Mahabaleshwar27115-18013088-35.8688571
Malegaon30-317090250.00.0-43.04057
Nasik31-1160759037.9-137179
Pune3311608590.0101.630.77076
Sangli34121195170.0134.025.38071
Satara3321809016049.6-28.510897
Solapur35218-280120.055.8-25.07774
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad31016-157-40.0107.250.610575
Nanded33119168-30.023.0-35.114195
Osmanabad--1707580.0243.4161.112583
Parbhani3311907590.0167.195.215597
VIDARBHA
Akola33019080150.0108.169.311783
Amravati32.016-275130.0163116.912286
Brahmapuri35317-257-180.014.6-37.897132
Buldhana30017-157-50.010042.09386
Chandrapur33120070-40.045.8-10.8144127
Nagpur33117-165-20.06.3-52.2125115
Wardha33118-185220.023.50.0105106
Yeotmal310190--0.029.2-22.682.107
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad33.6-1.623.03.579200.08.4-3.471.6178

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.