This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of June 24,2017

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2017

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug34328285-3737-35127226
Bhira31226295-127124-44536490
Dahanu331260850133404434200
Goa(Panjim)32.32.727.83.382072.2741.365.174.13294
Harnai33328380-8095648998252
Mumbai (CLB)33.42.128.82.880-60.0250.9-145.825.09216
Mumbai (SCZ)33.11.827.41.381-21.7236.3-126.323.98235
Ratnagiri3122519017606-2065301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar34221-270-5075-8862
Jalgaon34-225075-242031152075
Jeur34-119-265-12051-37462
Kolhapur30123185-3247-5910107
Mahabaleshwar210191100127459-11561582
Malegaon3622627510133471456
Nasik31022-195176104321668
Pune31-24---3173971974
Pune AP(LHG)31-24---31739719-
Sangli322231928127-66567
Satara313231800TR50-105796
Solapur35223070-802201242576
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad3302308020151441677
Nanded36122-19521048-58894
Osmanabad33---------82
Parbhani36123-180515216992197
VIDARBHA
Akola373271753392-111183
Amravati35025260-16371--89
Brahmapuri36224-175-1668-12139
Buldhana34224270-902411292585
Chandrapur350--------128
Nagpur38324-162-111153-627113
Wardha3512508062123-2520109
Yeotmal3512418050120-615109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad39.22.025.1-1.9911330.841.2-17.64.3478
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)38-126-1620032-4975
Delhi (SFD)36-22806540100631778
Bangalore A.P3122008500233524-
Hyderabad31-223080541801082182

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.