This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of May 22,2018

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/03/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug37426-179300-7TR226
Dahanu35127-176501-3TR200
Goa(Panjim)34.41.127.00.588080.0108.955.010.89294
Harnai35428180100-180252
Mumbai (CLB)34.40.527.0-0.485120.00.0-8.00.0216
Mumbai (SCZ)34.71.226.0-1.372030.00.0-10.90.0235
Ratnagiri34127083906-121301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar4462419539014-30162
Jalgaon44227065203-9TR75
Jeur41022044-1900-26062
Kolhapur350252836061-76107
Mahabaleshwar312191702016-502582
Malegaon45527328-2700-15056
Nasik38122046-1600-20068
Pune39323040-23010-29174
Pune AP(LHG)40-23-46-013-261-
Sangli36-1230859TR7920867
Satara39425260-2012-33196
Solapur422272635TR5925676
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad42327335-2108-11177
Nanded4432936014016-13294
Osmanabad--20-57-07-21182
Parbhani45329225-22010-18197
VIDARBHA
Akola45331327-1808-183
Amravati45331445-1025-389
Brahmapuri452313375035-3139
Buldhana42429427-32011-185
Chandrapur45232-346700-1128
Nagpur4523129-25TR0-4113
Wardha463313402TR35-4109
Yeotmal453313363TR22-4109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad43.41.826.9-0.255-160.00.0-10.60.078
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)44327013-28018-10275
Delhi (SFD)42226-120-22020-11378
Bangalore A.P31-220-1803101261517-
Hyderabad40129250207418782

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.