This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of July 21,2017

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2017

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug29-1250902391198108143226
Bhira27-12421003112214119238490
Dahanu29-226010012771428455143200
Goa(Panjim)28.5-0.525.81.589-214.21368.3-174.1136.83294
Harnai2902519015128341586286252
Mumbai (CLB)28.4-1.725.70.4900118.0931.3-152.093.13216
Mumbai (SCZ)30.1-0.124.5-0.8920641.01246.9133.5125.04235
Ratnagiri290251900171427-76147301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar--21-1908TR83-86962
Jalgaon33026180-60364813675
Jeur29-417-380-2030-137562
Kolhapur26-1221100724126-27440107
Mahabaleshwar20018110011372791371294582
Malegaon29-223192120175-111856
Nasik29-32319510134151854768
Pune27-12301001521346803574
Pune AP(LHG)27-23---1633612536-
Sangli27-122095613119-691567
Satara24-222090520289-833196
Solapur31-122-175-7TR238362676
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad28-22209056229-62477
Nanded--23095160201-1052394
Osmanabad--17---1179-661982
Parbhani29-3230921115337423497
VIDARBHA
Akola31025180-22221-702483
Amravati27-424075-77188--89
Brahmapuri--24085-11558-61139
Buldhana29022195923991104185
Chandrapur31-124075-70426-47128
Nagpur30-124096849611951113
Wardha3102519287351-3443109
Yeotmal30022080-34219-25109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad32.4-0.224.4-1.1920588.5436.9140.543.9178
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)34-128277-42114-851775
Delhi (SFD)340281--32881073578
Bangalore A.P29119-180-8157-8227-
Hyderabad29-2230910TR3621523982

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.