This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of November 19,2017

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2017

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug320210751059-35277226
Bhira29619085100123-34430490
Dahanu28-420-1704055-5262200
Goa(Panjim)33.40.524.01.8901400150.80.6324.33294
Harnai30-2240656095-14546252
Mumbai (CLB)32.2-1.022.5-0.58010.094.413.5234.78216
Mumbai (SCZ)33.1-0.218.5-2.476130.083.6-7.4303.34235
Ratnagiri352220709072-76275301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon331150652039-117475
Kolhapur31122460-100104-32103107
Mahabaleshwar283161706018510579582
Malegaon30-1151705053-144356
Nasik300130902501265810968
Pune3001518590163619074
Pune AP(LHG)31-16-75-072-1284-
Sangli310--------67
Satara3231718590107-278496
Solapur3102026500156357176
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad31118457-30110379077
Nanded--194902209-623994
Osmanabad32-15-85-060-466582
Parbhani3221707080139538297
VIDARBHA
Akola343203653037-195383
Amravati31020280260194-11089
Brahmapuri3221829016032-122139
Buldhana302181709084-10285
Chandrapur3212148510071-88128
Nagpur3111838521035-36107113
Wardha3331929533031-76109
Yeotmal334214606038-62109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad31.1-1.517.60.975160.00.0-22.4155.8878
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)25-315265000-244975
Delhi (SFD)24-415265-401-227278
Bangalore A.P29219295160359123136-
Hyderabad32322580100172759582

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.