This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of May 26,2017

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/03/2017

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug33028080301-80226
Bhira39127385500-191490
Dahanu35129177300-40200
Goa(Panjim)34.81.528.31.876-010.019.6-53.51.96294
Harnai33227077-30219TR252
Mumbai (CLB)35.01.128.50.97720.00.011.20.0216
Mumbai (SCZ)34.30.827.80.37220.03.4-10.40.34235
Ratnagiri34127075-100-260301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar42423050-803-27TR62
Jalgaon44229162-200-13075
Jeur40-120-265100-36062
Kolhapur361241803017-652107
Mahabaleshwar3012029012067-117582
Malegaon43325152-555-13156
Nasik38124270409-16168
Pune37126365-107-41174
Pune AP(LHG)38-25---020-312-
Sangli381231803022-47267
Satara38323027-37019-30296
Solapur43326242-28027-15376
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad41227365607-20177
Nanded453272621200-33094
Osmanabad41-24---07-27182
Parbhani44230337-1400-34097
VIDARBHA
Amravati44231337-1000-TR89
Brahmapuri47432337-7035-3139
Buldhana43529442-17011-22185
Chandrapur4743236019045-95128
Nagpur453314--TR9-361113
Wardha46333532-904035109
Yeotmal45332440-1022-232109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad431.429.22.065-50.02.2-8.90.2278
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)43330345404725675
Delhi (SFD)41129247604212578
Bangalore A.P330232801091-399-
Hyderabad43329337-15013-48182

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.