This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of November 29,2020

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2020

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Dahanu32124575130.053.0-2.8235.0188
Goa(Panjim)31.0-2.322.31.083090.0215.152.2412.0292
Harnai--23070160.0126.514.5365.96248
Mumbai (CLB)31.7-1.324.22.279020.0224.0144.5342.67212
Mumbai (SCZ)33.30.123.03.179160.0170.185.1385.69232
Ratnagiri31-22436010.0340.9194.0441.26305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon31-120775120.040.0-13.486.2076
Kolhapur23-820490200.0259.9125.2137.65107
Mahabaleshwar19-715095320.0223.348.7542.74571
Malegaon28-320775110.00.0-72.386.2557
Nasik27-41867040.0114.734.3109.0479
Pune25-52188010.0318.3215.9116.1476
Sangli25-620490150.0280.1130.293.7371
Satara23-720590160.0209.178.0105.7497
Solapur25-61938521TR248.5131.495.4574
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad28-219670100.0156.362.6155.8475
Nanded30-219590180.063.1-14.840.6095
Osmanabad27-41737070.0174.655.4112.3183
Parbhani29-21946530.072.6-19.5104.8297
VIDARBHA
Akola31019355-60.049.3-17.377.5983
Amravati31116-155-40.034.0-31.7112.3586
Brahmapuri32217355-170.027.2-47.7106.97132
Buldhana26-21826560.028.0-56.7109.2086
Chandrapur30018490160.053.4-19.0126.32127
Nagpur31117360-50.081.80.4154.49115
Wardha30018365-40.070.20.0111.75106
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad29.4-1.616.72.251-050.01.2-20.497.5378

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.