This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of August 9,2022

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2022

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug28-02--------225
Dahanu30025095528.81776.9406.5178.37188
Goa(Panjim)28.0-1.023.8-0.3960420.31899.8-127.1201.54292
Harnai27-123-195695.41869.043.4187.01248
Mumbai (CLB)27.62.025.00.1950555.01464.017.0147.14212
Mumbai (SCZ)28.1-1.824.6-0.494-06123.61802.6200.2180.76232
Ratnagiri26-223-1922133.22181.552.1220.72305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon29-124195635.4468.021.547.6576
Jeur29-3--------62
Kolhapur24-321095155.8660.993.677.67107
Mahabaleshwar1901711001192.23607.0-179.5367.99571
Nasik2812219574.8778.5338.879.4679
Pune27-12209580.0408.76.241.0676
Pune AP(LHG)27-122-19700.00.0--65
Sangli24-4--------71
Satara25-222185-331.4414.4-102.945.1097
Solapur27-522085210.7434.1163.351.1074
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad25-321-19025.8394.026.740.3375
Nanded25-5230951217.4983.5542.096.9195
Osmanabad26-3--------83
Parbhani25-523095118.4596.4141.161.9597
VIDARBHA
Akola27-32411001522.9776.7352.878.3983
Amravati28-22311001267.8631.8191.167.1486
Brahmapuri29-1230903222.6859.6124.494.11132
Buldhana27022195620.0592.4151.160.5486
Nagpur3112511001440.8957.2347.199.74115
Wardha29-1230--40.21115.6543.6113.98106
Yeotmal334220--31.0762.3204.376.53107
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad33.51.927.12.085-04TR637.9150.964.2278

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.