This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of September 24,2017

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2017

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug31025195502462401269226
Bhira33324195903934-673417490
Dahanu32125085-202567708257200
Goa(Panjim)31.31.124.0-0.1930302240.0-378.5306.60294
Harnai290261901052732972530252
Mumbai (CLB)31.20.426.01.19404TR2224.2234.1222.42216
Mumbai (SCZ)31.10.125.71.1830302943.1770.5294.66235
Ratnagiri3002519010---301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar--2009070419-24262
Jalgaon32-22319090698517075
Kolhapur3002219561688-11074107
Mahabaleshwar21-218195505429-26557582
Malegaon31-12319080373-493856
Nasik30-120090508583299268
Pune30021085006901627074
Pune AP(LHG)--22---071726174-
Sangli31022-9570371-723667
Satara3002119510669427296
Solapur33121-1909052715576
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad31020-18570785197977
Nanded--23190120---94
Osmanabad31-16---0557-655682
Parbhani33123090110677-1086897
VIDARBHA
Akola33-123-180130464-2274883
Amravati31-121-185905015015189
Buldhana30-122190100938-9585
Chandrapur33023-18010771-82128
Nagpur34023075-20101992103113
Wardha331230--0642-72109
Yeotmal31-120-285100547-58109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad34.4-0.825.00.980001156.6430.1115.8878
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)27-723-1--3426-2314975
Delhi (SFD)26-823-195251655917278
Bangalore A.P312222902066130987-
Hyderabad33222075-407041447382

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.