This Site Content Administered by

Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of August 11,2020

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2020

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug31225090118.02092.6589.4209.26225
Dahanu3112711001015.81388.369.0138.83188
Goa(Panjim)27.2-1.623.6-0.51008143.92830.0761.0285.18292
Harnai30225090163.42652.1948.7266.79248
Mumbai (CLB)30.00.626.51.687-37.82458.01009.3245.82212
Mumbai (SCZ)31.01.326.01.087-14.52531.1962.6253.11232
Ratnagiri28-124085-5185.53040.4959.0304.19305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon30024195625.0484.731.349.0276
Jeur30-1233951120.0270.039.228.5062
Kolhapur26-121095111.0672.071.272.78107
Mahabaleshwar201171100166.23051.7-822.4313.66571
Malegaon3122539050.0631.4359.964.1457
Nasik2912211001210.6515.660.354.079
Pune28021095829.1476.983.452.4876
Sangli26-22101001031.4331.242.246.3371
Satara26021090220.2472.0-63.649.0597
Solapur26-521-18528.9486.9199.052.5174
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad29021-195731.6922.1573.897.3975
Nanded27-323195122.2277.2-211.329.0395
Osmanabad280201100728.1481.7146.455.4783
Parbhani27-3230951118.3653.5178.770.3597
VIDARBHA
Akola30023-1951015.2421.5-33.044.5583
Amravati28-121-19574.0647.1197.771.6586
Brahmapuri27-322-185-227.0516.6-214.571.51132
Buldhana26-12211001133.0566.0112.763.7086
Chandrapur30-118-690454.2879.1176.3101.03127
Nagpur30-124095917.1902.1301.6104.61115
Wardha27-324195817.0576.9-4.171.75106
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad31.80.126.21.188-13.2555.563.855.9478

Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.