Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of October 16,2019

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2019

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug37425173-11073-3341226
Dahanu35223-185100362302200
Goa(Panjim)35325186-0219-81367294
Harnai35426155-1800-69349252
Mumbai (CLB)36326169-16015-41275216
Mumbai (SCZ)37323-161-14025-35370235
Ratnagiri37524160-19014-77374301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar---------62
Jalgaon34018-2808025-27275
Jeur---------62
Kolhapur321221801029-43160107
Mahabaleshwar2501609523091-9860582
Malegaon3301909524015-195156
Nasik31-117-165-90823913268
Pune32118070-801004411874
Pune AP(LHG)32-19-75-0753974-
Sangli33121190909975967
Satara30-119085801014415096
Solapur330210809092277676
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad31017-265-2026-195877
Nanded33020075207-418394
Osmanabad32118-1750015-485582
Parbhani330-19-1700036-256797
VIDARBHA
Akola35119-175602-307383
Amravati3412117000409289
Brahmapuri--210803010181139
Buldhana31020-165-405-4410385
Chandrapur33022062-160415132128
Nagpur33020-180906-35125113
Wardha33021060-7016094109
Yeotmal33119-155-900076109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad35023164-03021108578
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)341222759033235575
Delhi (SFD)352212801300-185778
Bangalore A.P301222885TR29-7261-
Hyderabad32122292213127677782