Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of January 16,2019

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/01/2019

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug3011927510000226
Dahanu270181751000-10200
Goa(Panjim)35319-178010000294
Harnai34622147-110000252
Mumbai (CLB)334212891300-10216
Mumbai (SCZ)344181720400-10235
Ratnagiri3541906530000301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar--11-28525000062
Jalgaon28-210-267000-2075
Jeur30-114167800-2062
Kolhapur29-117165-700-20107
Mahabaleshwar2811516780000582
Malegaon27-212160-400-2056
Nasik3011117510000068
Pune3111219513000074
Pune AP(LHG)31-15-55-0000-
Sangli30-113075300-1067
Satara31213075400-1096
Solapur32216-167300-2076
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad29112167700-1077
Nanded29-213-172700-3094
Osmanabad--14-65-00-1082
Parbhani30013-1701000-3097
VIDARBHA
Akola28-112-367400-083
Amravati28-111-3671400-089
Brahmapuri3019-465-900-0139
Buldhana25-112-3671000-085
Chandrapur30012-355-1700-0128
Nagpur2807-665-200-0113
Wardha27-111-345-1300-0109
Yeotmal28014-142-1300-0109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad27-111-153-1100-1078
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)18-27-19717031TR75
Delhi (SFD)19-15-31002203-7TR78
Bangalore A.P28114-255-2600-40-
Hyderabad30115-1881400-3082