Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of November 18,2018

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug32021175-100-94201226
Dahanu31-1210759017-42204200
Goa(Panjim)3742428711033-117221294
Harnai31-1251852600-109215252
Mumbai (CLB)3512308809021-60180216
Mumbai (SCZ)35320-1801704-87224235
Ratnagiri3632329029055-93317301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon35314-157-600-494575
Jeur343--------62
Kolhapur3222358515028-108107107
Mahabaleshwar30518380160137-37622582
Malegaon33216255-10014-513156
Nasik333140727032-356668
Pune34416275-1017-854874
Pune AP(LHG)33-17---032-5239-
Sangli3432149016015-1095467
Satara334193804077-537596
Solapur365236705059-615976
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad33415147-1303-705877
Nanded35421562-600-708194
Osmanabad33-20---063-433882
Parbhani35418260-200-867797
VIDARBHA
Akola35517055-705-7983
Amravati34317-160600-6589
Brahmapuri355160751011-91139
Buldhana33518157-4028-6885
Chandrapur354203901505-105128
Nagpur33315-170600-122113
Wardha34415-170800-81109
Yeotmal35515-237-1700-101109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad34114-357-0200-224078
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)26-2131852003-217675
Delhi (SFD)26-111-11003107-168278
Bangalore A.P292203856054-18072-
Hyderabad3342258010038-595282