Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of September 25,2021

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2021

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug332-----2671601284225
Dahanu32125090312519752289188
Goa(Panjim)31025-1970602801200324292
Harnai30124-185-2340521777420248
Mumbai (CLB)31-125-186-0402283309251212
Mumbai (SCZ)310250870102984824324232
Ratnagiri311240956040821321462305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar28-223395120265-1842663
Jalgaon33-12519080673116976
Jeur30-32118510295-1333062
Kolhapur29021185-401118306130107
Mahabaleshwar21-215-195416279893668571
Malegaon34324395100311-1263457
Nasik29-22119040514-1506279
Pune31021-180-60463-1115776
Sangli30-121085-4TR5511136571
Satara31121185-1088215610297
Solapur31-122-19080494-216374
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad29-322010019347882098475
Nanded31-2231100180-14512595
Osmanabad28-24---677912008983
Parbhani29-423192110126146813197
VIDARBHA
Akola32-124195161196927710183
Amravati29-322-110021692922710086
Brahmapuri35222-165-180905-24094132
Buldhana29-123189-70577-1306586
Chandrapur330240901011325237135127
Nagpur32-1241901201161211124115
Wardha32024195160889196106
Yeotmal291----0747-14976107
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad34-126289080527-2076778