Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of August 16,2017

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2017

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug290251956161447-159167226
Bhira--23095-3322974-586321490
Dahanu31127180-811679223168200
Goa(Panjim)313251920001593-626242294
Harnai3132519563734221577345252
Mumbai (CLB)30026186-03101164-399116216
Mumbai (SCZ)300250940751524-148153235
Ratnagiri313240100931660-558170301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar--18-38525103-1471162
Jalgaon343241--047034775
Kolhapur28221090-32182-45245107
Mahabaleshwar2001711001113985-270413582
Malegaon3002318530213-682256
Nasik27-1210958TR6442717068
Pune29222085-10408154174
Pune AP(LHG)30-22---042410044-
Sangli30121085-46142-1341767
Satara29321085-10356-1903896
Solapur32121-18533285-383176
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad32321080-60256-1352677
Nanded--23092100255-2662994
Osmanabad32---------82
Parbhani3212309070377-1373897
VIDARBHA
Akola35425175-90270-2122983
Amravati3002308070265--89
Brahmapuri31222-185-314687-74139
Buldhana31422280-70452-364685
Chandrapur3332628500521-57128
Nagpur3542408500627-164113
Wardha3442319040416-20749109
Yeotmal3122209053317-35109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad33125083-0509604619678
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)37324180-202022392675
Delhi (SFD)37328275-50405374778
Bangalore A.P27-119085-5313019451-
Hyderabad322230853TR428854582