Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of June 24,2017

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2017

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug34328285-3737-35127226
Bhira31226295-127124-44536490
Dahanu331260850133404434200
Goa(Panjim)323283820727416574294
Harnai33328380-8095648998252
Mumbai (CLB)33229380-60251-14625216
Mumbai (SCZ)33227181-22236-12624235
Ratnagiri3122519017606-2065301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar34221-270-5075-8862
Jalgaon34-225075-242031152075
Jeur34-119-265-12051-37462
Kolhapur30123185-3247-5910107
Mahabaleshwar210191100127459-11561582
Malegaon3622627510133471456
Nasik31022-195176104321668
Pune31-24---3173971974
Pune AP(LHG)31-24---31739719-
Sangli322231928127-66567
Satara313231800TR50-105796
Solapur35223070-802201242576
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad3302308020151441677
Nanded36122-19521048-58894
Osmanabad33---------82
Parbhani36123-180515216992197
VIDARBHA
Akola373271753392-111183
Amravati35025260-16371--89
Brahmapuri36224-175-1668-12139
Buldhana34224270-902411292585
Chandrapur350--------128
Nagpur38324-162-111153-627113
Wardha3512508062123-2520109
Yeotmal3512418050120-615109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad39225-291133141-18478
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)38-126-1620032-4975
Delhi (SFD)36-22806540100631778
Bangalore A.P3122008500233524-
Hyderabad31-223080541801082182