Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of April 29,2017

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/03/2017

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug34124-1951800-10226
Bhira433240901400-50490
Dahanu34024-145-280000200
Goa(Panjim)34025-1780500-80294
Harnai32124-275-0100-30252
Mumbai (CLB)341260790200-20216
Mumbai (SCZ)35023-268-020000235
Ratnagiri34225-1800700-20301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon42123065-1700-9075
Jeur40-120-3--00-3062
Kolhapur392220800900-350107
Mahabaleshwar34220140000-300582
Malegaon421230400100-5056
Nasik38020-125-2000-9068
Pune--22-40-0800-16074
Pune AP(LHG)--23---00-150-
Sangli40123185150TR-26067
Satara39122045-1105-14096
Solapur41123-240-15116-1276
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad39022-135-0400-11077
Nanded41-223-125-2000-19094
Osmanabad41-20-45-0TR-3082
Parbhani420272300600-19097
VIDARBHA
Akola43127024-1901-15TR83
Amravati40-2261360100-24189
Brahmapuri453260231703523139
Buldhana39126034-07011-3185
Chandrapur44126-139-0207-311128
Nagpur43126022-0704-29TR113
Wardha43126127-0402433109
Yeotmal42125-4010022-62109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad400260710700-8078
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)400251-03729575
Delhi (SFD)3902404505TR3918478
Bangalore A.P36224265-7TR32-73-
Hyderabad41226140-8213-24182