Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of September 23,2018

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug31025092201994-53199226
Dahanu32127285-202020180202200
Goa(Panjim)31-124089-01-12119-493217294
Harnai29-126185-402118-176212252
Mumbai (CLB)30-1261900001743-237174216
Mumbai (SCZ)32127280-060222969223235
Ratnagiri31124085-403032306305301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon30-42309094444-1974575
Jeur330-----65-347962
Kolhapur27-22109011925135100107
Mahabaleshwar21-21701001006026582604582
Malegaon33122160-220214-2003056
Nasik28-320080-506251046268
Pune31119-28500420-1014374
Pune AP(LHG)--19-75-0341-10635-
Sangli29-220-19020330-664167
Satara3112109050609-736696
Solapur3312318541451-665376
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad31-120-18570567-175877
Nanded33020-275-312763-177994
Parbhani33021-18010768-97797
VIDARBHA
Akola30-322-18580---83
Amravati26-722-185922---89
Brahmapuri30-222-19280---139
Buldhana28-221-175-50---85
Chandrapur32-224175-40---128
Nagpur29-42308581---113
Wardha31-223192142---109
Yeotmal29-221-17500---109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad35023-1941429401-3214078
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)--24192201684297175
Delhi (SFD)28-7251851527591987978
Bangalore A.P30121185-303671661-
Hyderabad3212208560401-1534782