Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of July 17,2019

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2019

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug32225-19565894-9689226
Dahanu33227180-1011223408122200
Goa(Panjim)28-123-110009671467811470294
Harnai32225095634117564117252
Mumbai (CLB)312271920229812098216
Mumbai (SCZ)31127280-0741431463143235
Ratnagiri30124-1956161164-187116301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar355221800027-132362
Jalgaon--25179-50160-961675
Jeur35221165-18010-145162
Kolhapur30322187-404216843107
Mahabaleshwar2111701002222486453250582
Malegaon35425270-100127-471556
Nasik30123183-303991184168
Pune30223180-503691183874
Pune AP(LHG)31-23---030612132-
Sangli30119-39570153-401667
Satara30322180-5TR438994496
Solapur3652308530153-241776
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad34421-185-10153-501877
Nanded--23080-10106-1711494
Osmanabad--18-280-10064-1431882
Parbhani36521-370-110147-1151597
VIDARBHA
Akola37525170-110149-941583
Amravati36623160-250177-762089
Brahmapuri37625155-300274-12731139
Buldhana34524270-160338773585
Chandrapur37528460-230306031128
Nagpur38627260-240215-13529113
Wardha37627362-230138-20514109
Yeotmal35525365-170157017109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad39628270-170122-1271378
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)33-223-495161754-1401875
Delhi (SFD)33-224-3100222289-952178
Bangalore A.P30221179-7373-5923-
Hyderabad34324170-101109-791982