Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of May 21,2019

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/03/2019

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug31-227-185800-70226
Dahanu35127-177600-30200
Goa(Panjim)34126078-0103-420294
Harnai31027085800-160252
Mumbai (CLB)340270982300-80216
Mumbai (SCZ)35127-1720200-110235
Ratnagiri34128170-400-150301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon43129260-401-11TR75
Kolhapur40524185705-61TR107
Mahabaleshwar36623547-22017-482582
Malegaon44327337-1802612356
Nasik40323152-1107-12168
Pune41523052-1100-37174
Pune AP(LHG)42-26---013-251-
Sangli43622065-1004-53TR67
Satara41524142-2305-39TR96
Solapur44429430-39018-15276
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad42228230-2901-18TR77
Nanded43227140-8024-4394
Osmanabad44427325-40015-12282
Parbhani45328122-2603-25TR97
VIDARBHA
Akola45229125-2202-183
Amravati43128227-25011-389
Brahmapuri46327-142-406-3139
Buldhana42330527-31011-185
Chandrapur46332437-5014-TR128
Nagpur441291403015-1113
Wardha45334720-2005-1109
Yeotmal44229222-16022-1109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad42029161-0704-7078
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)41125-148405231475
Delhi (SFD)40025-144-1043141178
Bangalore A.P34123270-7079-268-
Hyderabad42330346-4153-2682