This Site Content Administered by

Print

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of October 23,2021

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 22/10/2021

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2021

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)36.12.224.0127.2781358-03011-56343.12232
Mumbai (CLB)33.40.225.0127.489097404048-15263.83212


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of October 23,2021

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2021

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug330-----25-58297.02225
Dahanu32-123085190424307.13188
Goa(Panjim)33125294120232117358.33292
Harnai33123-1706018-64427.81248
Mumbai (CLB)3302518909048-15263.83212
Mumbai (SCZ)3622417813011-56343.12232
Ratnagiri3312308010061-47472.66305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar34218165-3032-3029.7663
Jalgaon34016-190260592982.8876
Jeur33-118060-11010-6232.0062
Kolhapur33221260-16088-1140.35107
Mahabaleshwar28215067.0088-34688.13571
Malegaon30-3170811600-4240.2757
Nasik31-115-165-1038-1371.3879
Pune32016-175-101023369.9576
Pune AP(LHG)33-17---052651.2765
Sangli34220075-301342780.0071
Satara32117-18410050-26107.5497
Solapur34118-18012056-2376.8774
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad31-116-160-1010752104.8475
Nanded32-11808918023-34141.1895
Osmanabad32118175080243164124.6183
Parbhani33018057-9016796155.1797
VIDARBHA
Akola33018-18015010871117.0783
Amravati33016-360-20163118122.3886
Brahmapuri35315-355-20015-3397.19132
Buldhana31117-157-501004392.7786
Chandrapur--19-160-14046-7143.53127
Nagpur34117-165-206-46124.84115
Wardha33117-180170230104.89106
Yeotmal310191--0292982.25107
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad34-2211741508-371.6178

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.