This Site Content Administered by

Print Version

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of October 16,2019

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 15/10/2019

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2019

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)36.63.023.0-128.061-1457-05025-35369.80235
Mumbai (CLB)36.43.326.0127.669-1667-04015-41274.56216


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of October 16,2019

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2019

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug37425173-11073-3341226
Dahanu35223-185100362302200
Goa(Panjim)35325186-0219-81366.80294
Harnai35426155-1800-69349252
Mumbai (CLB)36326169-16015-41274.56216
Mumbai (SCZ)37323-161-14025-35369.80235
Ratnagiri37524160-19014-77374301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar----------62
Jalgaon34018-2808025-27275
Jeur----------62
Kolhapur321221801029-43160107
Mahabaleshwar2501609523091-9860582
Malegaon3301909524015-195156
Nasik31-117-165-90823913268
Pune32118070-801004411874
Pune AP(LHG)32-19-75-0753974-
Sangli33121190909975967
Satara30-119085801014415096
Solapur330210809092277676
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad31017-265-2026-195877
Nanded33020075207-418394
Osmanabad32118-1750015-485582
Parbhani330-19-1700036-256797
VIDARBHA
Akola35119-175602-307383
Amravati3412117000409289
Brahmapuri--210803010181139
Buldhana31020-165-405-4410385
Chandrapur33022062-160415132128
Nagpur33020-180906-35125113
Wardha33021060-7016094109
Yeotmal33119-155-900076109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad35023164-030211085.5278
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)341222759033235575
Delhi (SFD)352212801300-185778
Bangalore A.P301222885TR29-7261-
Hyderabad32122292213127677782

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.