This Site Content Administered by

Print Version

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of November 11,2019

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 10/11/2019

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2019

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)33.3-0.722.7126.4842175190184106385.39235
Mumbai (CLB)32.5-1.223.5025.492138315012249285.3216


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of November 11,2019

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2019

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug31-223210023018290352226
Dahanu32-12319024011974311200
Goa(Panjim)32-124195150511363417.15294
Harnai31-224-18523014445363252
Mumbai (CLB)33-12309213012249285.3216
Mumbai (SCZ)33-123184210184106385.39235
Ratnagiri33-123090250253123398301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar--14-1002902021196762
Jalgaon31-21939027029-128875
Kolhapur311201804018668176107
Mahabaleshwar28216190220295140880582
Malegaon30-319490260133796356
Nasik3101739025019212114368
Pune321171859032523614174
Pune AP(LHG)31----------
Sangli331201901302501157467
Satara3111709013032921817396
Solapur3312118013033122410076
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad3101607070161867177
Nanded331-------94
Osmanabad--16-85-083-246182
Parbhani321170801502902059397
VIDARBHA
Akola32-118085230110598383
Amravati3211917516066109889
Brahmapuri342191807037-29184139
Buldhana29-117-165501265111585
Chandrapur32121380709933138128
Nagpur32116-18014066-5131113
Wardha310191705054097109
Yeotmal310170609091085109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad33-122472160513588.5778
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)28-214-18014038245575
Delhi (SFD)29013-1753048265778
Bangalore A.P3032029050143-5173-
Hyderabad3221917540144347982

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.