This Site Content Administered by

Print

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of November 28,2020

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 27/11/2020

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2020

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)34.21.023.2325.454-941-017086385.69232
Mumbai (CLB)33.80.824.0225.452-2568-0224145342.67212


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of November 28,2020

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2020

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Dahanu33220152-10053-2235.0188
Goa(Panjim)340221740021552412.00292
Harnai343251606012715365.96248
Mumbai (CLB)34124252-250224145342.67212
Mumbai (SCZ)34123354-9017086385.69232
Ratnagiri3522436010341194441.26305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon31-1163729040-1386.2076
Jeur30-221760-4022511476.062
Kolhapur29-1829020TR260125137.65107
Mahabaleshwar22-31401000022349542.74571
Malegaon28-317470600-7186.2557
Nasik27-317565-1011534109.0479
Pune29-119765-140318217116.1476
Sangli31-11938510128013093.7371
Satara28-21949016020978105.7497
Solapur29-2203706024813195.4174
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad28-21957010015665155.8475
Nanded30-2195753063-1340.6095
Osmanabad29-21519310017556112.3183
Parbhani26-417360-2073-19104.8297
VIDARBHA
Akola29-2171654049-1777.5983
Amravati27-315-2601034-30112.3586
Brahmapuri26-416252-20027-48106.97132
Buldhana25-3160656028-55109.2086
Chandrapur3111838511053-19126.32127
Nagpur25-51726500821154.49115
Wardha26-41617010700111.75106
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad29-115059301-2097.5378

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.