This Site Content Administered by

Print

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of July 29,2021

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 28/7/2021

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2021

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)31.71.625.60-82-4--62077799233.33232
Mumbai (CLB)29.6-0.226.01-82-07--81515310177.36212


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of July 29,2021

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2021

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug31125090271649409181.91225
Dahanu29-227190171194141156.18188
Goa(Panjim)32325197532105363254.58292
Harnai301251901524831074262.91248
Mumbai (CLB)30026182-0781515310177.36212
Mumbai (SCZ)32226082-462077799233.33232
Ratnagiri302250900931171381365.83305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon32125185-24219-12123.7776
Jeur32-12228520165-2817.062
Kolhapur28223185-8TR910430109.2107
Mahabaleshwar19017010013442721319467.09571
Malegaon30024180-20135-8516.157
Nasik27-122095710222-13533.1179
Pune2922209041334944.2276
Pune AP(LHG)29---------65
Sangli301231902045421355.771
Satara271210959974130388.1797
Solapur33221-180-3TR2754341.3474
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad29122090213487840.2475
Nanded332-------95
Osmanabad--20-85-6TR3113941.0583
Parbhani310241853TR81944886.6197
VIDARBHA
Akola32122-18971359425664.0583
Amravati29-121-19913154046747.6886
Brahmapuri30021-278-79531-3057.11132
Buldhana2912218810263-7734.286
Chandrapur33223-198133468715371.19127
Nagpur3002409382657110864.72115
Wardha30023193814425-2249.73106
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad31-126186-2TR313-5845.1578

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.