This Site Content Administered by

Print Version

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of November 18,2018

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 17/11/2018

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)35.52.520.2-124.0801742-1104-87224.34235
Mumbai (CLB)34.51.523.0025.088097510021-60179.99216


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of November 18,2018

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug32021175-100-94201226
Dahanu31-1210759017-42204200
Goa(Panjim)3742428711033-117221.33294
Harnai31-1251852600-109215252
Mumbai (CLB)3512308809021-60179.99216
Mumbai (SCZ)35320-1801704-87224.34235
Ratnagiri3632329029055-93317301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon35314-157-600-494575
Jeur343-------62
Kolhapur3222358515028-108107107
Mahabaleshwar30518380160137-37622582
Malegaon33216255-10014-513156
Nasik333140727032-356668
Pune34416275-1017-854874
Pune AP(LHG)33-17-60-032-5239-
Sangli3432149016015-1095467
Satara334193804077-537596
Solapur365236705059-615976
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad33415147-1303-705877
Nanded35421562-600-708194
Osmanabad33-20-80-063-433882
Parbhani35418260-200-867797
VIDARBHA
Akola35517055-705-7983
Amravati34317-160600-6589
Brahmapuri355160751011-91139
Buldhana33518157-4028-6885
Chandrapur354203901505-105128
Nagpur33315-170600-122113
Wardha34415-170800-81109
Yeotmal35515-237-1700-101109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad34114-357-0200-2240.1878
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)26-2131852003-217675
Delhi (SFD)26-111-11003107-168278
Bangalore A.P292203856054-18072-
Hyderabad3342258010038-595282

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.