This Site Content Administered by

Print

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of August 11,2020

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 10/8/2020

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2020

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)31.01.326.0128.287-181-252531963253.11232
Mumbai (CLB)30.00.626.5227.487-385-2824581009245.82212


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of August 11,2020

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2020

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug312250901182093589209.26225
Dahanu3112711001016138869138.83188
Goa(Panjim)27-224-110081442830761285.18292
Harnai302250901632652949266.79248
Mumbai (CLB)30127287-3824581009245.82212
Mumbai (SCZ)31126187-152531963253.11232
Ratnagiri28-124085-51853040959304.19305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon300241956254853149.0276
Jeur30-12339511202703928.5062
Kolhapur26-1210951116727172.78107
Mahabaleshwar2011711001663052-822313.66571
Malegaon312253905063136064.1457
Nasik29122110012115166054.079
Pune280210958294778352.4876
Sangli26-221010010313314246.3371
Satara26021090220472-6449.0597
Solapur26-521-1852948719952.5174
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad29021-19573292257497.3975
Nanded27-323195122277-21129.0395
Osmanabad28020110072848214655.4783
Parbhani27-323095111865317970.3597
VIDARBHA
Akola30023-1951015421-3344.5583
Amravati28-121-1957464719871.6586
Brahmapuri27-322-185-227517-21571.51132
Buldhana26-1221100113356611363.7086
Chandrapur30-118-690454879176101.03127
Nagpur30-124095917902302104.61115
Wardha27-324195817577-471.75106
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad32026188-135556455.9478

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.