This Site Content Administered by

Print Version

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA
DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR MAHARAS

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR MAHARASHTRA STATE (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA) GUJARAT & GOA

SATURDAY  21 JULY 2018 / 30 ASHADHA
SUMMARY OF OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST:

में दर्ज की गई टिप्पणियों के सारांश 0830 HRS IST:

REGIONAL WEATHER SUMMARY: 

SOUTHWEST MONSOON VIGOROUS OVER GUJARAT REGION.

 

RAINFALL OCCURRED AT MOST PLACES OVER KONKAN –GOA AND GUJARAT REGION, AT MANY PLACES OVER  MADHYA MAHARASHTRA AND MARATHWADA AND AT A FEW PLACES OVER SAURASHTRA & KUTCH.

 

 

CHIEF AMOUNTS OF RAINFALL IN CMS:-

KONKAN & GOA

JAWHAR (DIST PALGHAR) 15, MOKHEDA - FMO (DIST PALGHAR) 11, VIKRAMGAD (DIST PALGHAR) 9, MATHERAN (DIST RAIGAD) 9, KARJAT_AGRI (DIST RAIGAD) 8, KHALAPUR (DIST RAIGAD) 7, VALPOI (DIST NORTH GOA) 6, WADA (DIST PALGHAR) 6, TALASARI (DIST PALGHAR) 6, KANKAVLI (DIST SINDHUDURG) 6, PEN (DIST RAIGAD) 5, RAJAPUR (DIST RATNAGIRI) 5, PONDA (DIST NORTH GOA) 5, DAPOLI_AGRI (DIST RATNAGIRI) 5, KHED (DIST RATNAGIRI) 4, MHASLA (DIST RAIGAD) 4, CHIPLUN (DIST RATNAGIRI) 4, BHIWANDI (DIST THANE) 4, ROHA (DIST RAIGAD) 4, POLADPUR (DIST RAIGAD) 4, MAPUSA (DIST NORTH GOA) 4, VAIBHAVWADI (DIST SINDHUDURG) 4, DABOLIM N.A.S.- NAVY (DIST SOUTH GOA) 4, KUDAL (DIST SINDHUDURG) 3, QUEPEM (DIST SOUTH GOA) 3, PANVEL_AGRI (DIST RAIGAD) 3, SANGUEM (DIST SOUTH GOA) 3, MULDE_ AGRI (DIST SINDHUDURG) 3, LANJA (DIST RATNAGIRI) 3, URAN (DIST RAIGAD) 3, DODAMARG (DIST SINDHUDURG) 3, TALA (DIST RAIGAD) 3, KALYAN (DIST THANE) 3, MANDANGAD (DIST RATNAGIRI) 3, SHRIWARDHAN (DIST RAIGAD) 3, MURBAD (DIST THANE) 3, SUDHAGAD PALI (DIST RAIGAD) 3, AMBERNATH (DIST THANE) 3, MANGAON (DIST RAIGAD) 3, SAWANTWADI (DIST SINDHUDURG) 3, RATNAGIRI - IMD OBSY (DIST RATNAGIRI) 2, PALGHAR_AGRI (DIST PALGHAR) 2, THANE (DIST THANE) 2, MAHAD (DIST RAIGAD) 2, DEVGAD (DIST SINDHUDURG) 2, DAHANU - IMD OBSY (DIST PALGHAR) 2, MORMUGAO - PMO IMD (DIST SOUTH GOA) 2, ULHASNAGAR (DIST THANE) 2, ALIBAG - IMD PART TIME (DIST RAIGAD) 2, VASAI (DIST PALGHAR) 2, GUHAGARH (DIST RATNAGIRI) 2, TBIA  IMD PART TIME (DIST THANE) 2, PERNEM (DIST NORTH GOA) 2, SANTACRUZ - IMD OBSY (DIST MUMBAI SUBURBAN) 2, CANACONA (DIST SOUTH GOA) 2, MURUD (DIST RAIGAD) 1, PANJIM - IMD OBSY (DIST NORTH GOA) 1, VENGURLA - IMD PT (DIST SINDHUDURG) 1, HARNAI IMD OBSY (DIST RATNAGIRI) 1

 

MADHYA MAHARASHTRA

AKKALKUWA (DIST NANDURBAR) 10, MAHABALESHWAR- IMD OBSY (DIST SATARA) 8, IGATPURI (DIST NASHIK) 7, PETH (DIST NASHIK) 7, OZHARKHEDA - FMO (DIST NASHIK) 6, HARSUL - FMO (DIST NASHIK) 5, RADHANAGARI (DIST KOLHAPUR) 5, TALODA (DIST NANDURBAR) 5, NAVAPUR (DIST NANDURBAR) 5, SURGANA (DIST NASHIK) 5, TRIMBAKSHWAR (DIST NASHIK) 3, AJRA (DIST KOLHAPUR) 3, SHAHUWADI (DIST KOLHAPUR) 3, DHADGAON/AKRANI- HYDRO (DIST NANDURBAR) 3, JAVALI MEDHA (DIST SATARA) 3, NANDURBAR (DIST NANDURBAR) 3, CHANDGAD (DIST KOLHAPUR) 3, PACHORA (DIST JALGAON) 3, MULHER - FMO (DIST NASHIK) 2, SINDKHEDA (DIST DHULE) 2, GAGANBAWADA (DIST KOLHAPUR) 2, PAUD MULSHI (DIST PUNE) 2, SHIRALA (DIST SANGLI) 2, BHOR (DIST PUNE) 2, VELHE (DIST PUNE) 2, AMBEGAON GHODEGAON (DIST PUNE) 2, GARGOTI / BHUDARGAD (DIST KOLHAPUR) 2, PATAN (DIST SATARA) 1, GIDHADE - FMO (DIST DHULE) 1, PANHALA (DIST KOLHAPUR) 1, SHIRPUR (DIST DHULE) 1, DINDORI (DIST NASHIK) 1, KOLHAPUR/KARVIR IMD (DIST KOLHAPUR) 1, VADGAON MAVAL (DIST PUNE) 1, SATNA BAGLAN (DIST NASHIK) 1, SAKRI (DIST DHULE) 1, SINNAR (DIST NASHIK) 1, NASHIK -  IMD OBSY (DIST NASHIK) 1, SATARA - IMD OBSY (DIST SATARA) 1, DEVLA (DIST NASHIK) 1, AMALNER (DIST JALGAON) 1, GADHINGLAJ (DIST KOLHAPUR) 1, AKOLE (DIST AHMEDNAGAR) 1, SHAHADA (DIST NANDURBAR) 1, CHALISGAON (DIST JALGAON) 1

 

MARATHWADA

MUKHED (DIST NANDED) 3, GHANSAWANGI (DIST JALNA) 3, SELU (DIST PARBHANI) 2, PURNA (DIST PARBHANI) 2, BILLOLI (DIST NANDED) 2, VASMAT (DIST HINGOLI) 2, ARDHAPUR (DIST NANDED) 2, KANNAD (DIST AURANGABAD) 1, PARBHANI - IMD OBSY (DIST PARBHANI) 1, PARTUR (DIST JALNA) 1, JALKOT (DIST LATUR) 1, NANDED - IMD PARTTIME (DIST NANDED) 1, JAFRABAD (DIST JALNA) 1, JALNA (DIST JALNA) 1, BHOKARDAN (DIST JALNA) 1, PATHRI (DIST PARBHANI) 1, DEGLOOR - FMO (DIST NANDED) 1, AUNDHA NAGNATH (DIST HINGOLI) 1, NILANGA (DIST LATUR) 1

    

 GUJARAT REGION

UMERPADA (DIST SURAT) 32, SAGBARA (DIST NARMADA) 18, NETRANG (DIST BHARUCH) 13, HANSOT (DIST BHARUCH) 13, ANKLESHWER (DIST BHARUCH) 13, ANAND (DIST ANAND) 13, DHANSURA (DIST ARAVALLI) 12, DAHOD (DIST DAHOD) 10, HIMATANAGAR (DIST SABARKANTHA) 10, VALIA (DIST BHARUCH) 10, V.VIDYANAGAR SR (DIST ANAND) 9, NANIPALSON (DIST VALSAD) 9, DEDIAPADA (DIST NARMADA) 9, TALOD (DIST SABARKANTHA) 9, KAPRADA (DIST VALSAD) 9, WAGHAI (DIST DANGS) 8, BHARUCH (DIST BHARUCH) 8, MADHBUN (DIST DADARA & NAGAR HAVELI) 8, MANDVI (DIST SURAT) 8, JAMBUGHODA (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 8, DHARAMPUR (DIST VALSAD) 7, KHERGAM (DIST NAVSARI) 7, SATLASANA (DIST MEHSANA) 7, VAGRA (DIST BHARUCH) 7, SURAT CITY (DIST SURAT) 7, MAHUDHA (DIST KHEDA) 6, SILVASSA (DIST DADARA & NAGAR HAVELI) 6, LIMKHEDA (DIST DAHOD) 6, NIZER (DIST TAPI) 6, MODASA (DIST ARAVALLI) 6, VADGAM (DIST BANASKANTHA) 6, PARDI (DIST VALSAD) 6, KALOL(G) (DIST GANDHINAGAR) 6, DESAR (DIST VADODARA) 5, BALASINOR (DIST MAHISAGAR) 5, AMIRGADH (DIST BANASKANTHA) 5, VANSDA (DIST NAVSARI) 5, DASCROI (DIST AHMEDABAD) 5, WANAKBORI (DIST MAHISAGAR) 5, MALPUR (DIST ARAVALLI) 5, DHOLERA (DIST AHMEDABAD) 5, DANGS (AHWA) (DIST DANGS) 5, FATEPURA (DIST DAHOD) 5, SANJELI (DIST DAHOD) 5, PALANPUR (DIST BANASKANTHA) 5, VIJAPUR (DIST MEHSANA) 5, VALSAD (DIST VALSAD) 5, VAPI (DIST VALSAD) 5, DHAROI COLONY (DIST MEHSANA) 5, KAPADVANJ (DIST KHEDA) 5, KAMREJ (DIST SURAT) 5, KADANA (DIST MAHISAGAR) 5, UKAI (DIST SURAT) 5, DEESA (DIST BANASKANTHA) 4, DEVGADH BARIA (DIST DAHOD) 4, CHIKHLI (DIST NAVSARI) 4, OLPAD (DIST SURAT) 4, JHALOD (DIST DAHOD) 4, VADNAGAR (DIST MEHSANA) 4, MANSA (DIST GANDHINAGAR) 4, LUNAWADA (DIST MAHISAGAR) 4, BODELI (DIST CHHOTA UDEPUR) 4, GODHRA (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 4, MAHESANA (DIST MEHSANA) 4, SANTRAMPUR (DIST MAHISAGAR) 3, BARDOLI (DIST SURAT) 3, VASO (DIST KHEDA) 3, BORSAD (DIST ANAND) 3, JETPUR PAVI (DIST CHHOTA UDEPUR) 3, SONGADH (DIST TAPI) 3, UMRETH (DIST ANAND) 3, VYARA (DIST TAPI) 3, PRANTIJ (DIST SABARKANTHA) 3, DANTIWADA (DIST BANASKANTHA) 3, ANKLAV (DIST ANAND) 3, SOJITRA (DIST ANAND) 3, TARAPUR (DIST ANAND) 3, CHORYASI (DIST SURAT) 3, MORVA HADAF (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 3, JHAGADIA (DIST BHARUCH) 3, VISNAGAR (DIST MEHSANA) 3, GARUDESHWAR (DIST NARMADA) 3, SUBIR (DIST DANGS) 3, UMERGAM (DIST VALSAD) 3, MAHUVA (DIST SURAT) 3, NADIAD (DIST KHEDA) 3, ABAD CITY (DIST AHMEDABAD) 3, MEGHRAJ (DIST ARAVALLI) 3, NANDOD (DIST NARMADA) 3, DETROJ (DIST AHMEDABAD) 3, PALSANA (DIST SURAT) 3, HALOL (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 3, VALOD (DIST TAPI) 3, KATHALAL (DIST KHEDA) 2, UCHCHHAL (DIST TAPI) 2, SHAHERA (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 2, WAGHODIA (DIST VADODARA) 2, THASRA (DIST KHEDA) 2, DAMAN (DIST DAMAN) 2, DEODAR (DIST BANASKANTHA) 2, BAYAD (DIST ARAVALLI) 2, PETLAD (DIST ANAND) 2, TILAKWADA (DIST NARMADA) 2, VADALI (DIST SABARKANTHA) 2, VADODARA (DIST VADODARA) 2, IDAR (DIST SABARKANTHA) 2, MATAR (DIST KHEDA) 2, JALALPOR (DIST NAVSARI) 2, VIRPUR (DIST MAHISAGAR) 2, DHANDHUKA (DIST AHMEDABAD) 2, DABHOI (DIST VADODARA) 2, RAJPIPALA (DIST NARMADA) 2, GHOGHAMBA (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 1, NAVSARI (DIST NAVSARI) 1, SINOR (DIST VADODARA) 1, GANDEVI (DIST NAVSARI) 1, POSHINA (DIST SABARKANTHA) 1, KHAMBHAT (DIST ANAND) 1, KALOL (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 1, KHEDA (DIST KHEDA) 1, BHABHAR (DIST BANASKANTHA) 1, AMOD (DIST BHARUCH) 1, KANKREJ (DIST BANASKANTHA) 1, SIDDHPUR (DIST PATAN) 1, SHANKHESHVAR (DIST PATAN) 1, KADI (DIST MEHSANA) 1, GALTESHWAR (DIST KHEDA) 1, SAVLI (DIST VADODARA) 1, MAHEMDAVAD (DIST KHEDA) 1, QUANT (DIST CHHOTA UDEPUR) 1, UNJHA (DIST MEHSANA) 1, JOTANA (DIST MEHSANA) 1, GARBADA (DIST DAHOD) 1, KHANPUR (DIST MAHISAGAR) 1, NASWADI (DIST CHHOTA UDEPUR) 1

SAURASHTRA & KUTCH

GHOGHA (DIST BHAVNAGAR) 6, LAKHTAR (DIST SURENDRANAGAR) 5, WADHVAN (DIST SURENDRANAGAR) 2, UMRALA (DIST BHAVNAGAR) 2, DIU (DIST DIU) 2, BARVALA (DIST BOTAD) 1, TALAJA (DIST BHAVNAGAR) 1, MALIA (DIST JUNAGADH) 1, TALALA (DIST GIR SOMNATH) 1, VISAVADAR (DIST JUNAGADH) 1

 

GHATS :- AMBONE 15; LONAVALA (T) 14; SHIRGAON, DAWDI, KOYANA (N), TAMINI 13; LONAVAL (O) 11;  WALVAN 10; DUNGERWADI 9; KHOPOLI 8; BHIRA 7; SHIROTA , BHIVPURI 5;  THAKURWADI, KHAND, KOYANA(P) 4; WANGAON 3.

 

 

LAKES :- UPPER VAITARANA 8; VAITARANA,  MID-VAITARANA 7; BHATSA, TANSA, TULSI 4; VIHAR 3.

 

ARABIAN SEA INFERENCE  :                                                 

THE FEEBLE OFF­

SHORE TROUGH AT MEAN SEA LEVEL FROM SOUTH MAHARASHTRA COAST TO NORTH KERALA COAST

 NOW RUNS FROM SOUTH GUJARAT COAST TO NORTH KERALA COAST. SOUTHWEST MONSOON

 STRONG TO VIGOROUS OVER WEST CENTRAL  ARABIAN SEA , MODERATE TO STRONG OVER

 EAST CENTRAL  AND SOUTHEAST ARABIAN SEA AND MODERATE OVER NORTHEAST ARABIAN SEA. 

 

                

                              

WEATHER FORECAST VALID UNTIL THE MORNING OF 26-07-2018:
26-07-2018 की सुबह तक मान्य पूर्वानुमान:



FORECAST FOR 24 HOURS FROM THE MORNING OF 21/07/2018:

 

RAIN OR THUNDERSHOWERS LIKELY TO OCCUR AT MOST  PLACES OVER  KONKAN-GOA , NORTH MADHYA MAHARASHTRA , GUJARAT REGION, AT MANY PLACES OVER  SOUTH MADHYA MAHARASHTRA, MARATHWADA,SAURASHTRA AND KUTCH.

 

FORECAST FOR 24 HOURS FROM THE MORNING OF 22/07/2018: 

RAIN OR THUNDERSHOWERS LIKELY TO OCCUR AT MOST  PLACES OVER  KONKAN-GOA, MADHYA MAHARASHTRA, MARATHWADA, AT MANY PLACES OVER  GUJARAT   REGION, AT  FEW  PLACES OVER  SAURASHTRA AND KUTCH.

FORECAST FOR 24 HOURS FROM THE MORNING OF 23/07/2018:   

RAIN OR THUNDERSHOWERS LIKELY TO OCCUR AT MOST  PLACES OVER  KONKAN-GOA, MADHYA MAHARASHTRA, MARATHWADA, AT MANY PLACES OVER  GUJARAT   REGION, AT  FEW  PLACES OVER  SAURASHTRA AND KUTCH.

FORECAST FOR 24 HOURS FROM THE MORNING OF 24/07/2018:

RAIN OR THUNDERSHOWERS LIKELY TO OCCUR AT MOST  PLACES OVER  KONKAN-GOA, GUJARAT REGION,   AT MANY PLACES OVER MADHYA MAHARASHTRA, MARATHWADA,SAURASHTRA AND KUTCH.

FORECAST FOR 24 HOURS FROM THE MORNING OF 2/07/2018:   

RAIN OR THUNDERSHOWERS LIKELY TO OCCUR AT MOST  PLACES OVER  KONKAN-GOA, GUJARAT REGION,  AT MANY PLACES OVER  MADHYA MAHARASHTRA, SAURASHTRA AND KUTCH, AT A FEW PLACES OVER MARATHWADA.

 

WEATHER WARNING TO PUBLIC SERVICES AND COMMUNITY PROJECT OFFICIALS:

HEAVY RAINFALL WARNINGS:-

 

21ST  JULY 2018 :-  HEAVY TO VERY HEAVY  RAINFALL VERY LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  NORTH KONKAN . HEAVY RAINFALL VERY LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED  PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF SOUTH KONKAN-GOA AND MADHYA MAHARASHTRA.

22ND   JULY 2018 :- HEAVY TO VERY HEAVY  RAINFALL VERY LIEKLY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  NORTH KONKAN . HEAVY RAINFALL VERY LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED  PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF SOUTH KONKAN-GOA, MADHYA MAHARASHTRA AND MARATHWADA.

23RD  JULY 2018 :- HEAVY RAINFALL VERY LIKELY AT A FEW PLACES WITH VERY HEAVY  RAINFALL VERY LIEKLY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  NORTH KONKAN.  HEAVY TO VERY HEAVY  RAINFALL VERY LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  NORTH MADHYA MAHARASHTRA . HEAVY RAINFALL VERY LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF SOUTH KONKAN-GOA., SOUTH  MADHYA MAHARASHTRA AND MARATHWADA.

24TH JULY 2018 :-  HEAVY RAINFALL VERY LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF KONKAN-GOA AND SOUTH MADHYA MAHARASHTRA.

25TH JULY 2018 :-  HEAVY RAINFALL VERY LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF NORTH KONKAN.

 

 

 

 

 

LOCAL FORECAST  FOR MUMBAI & NEIGHBOURHOOD VALID UNTIL  THE MORNING OF  23-07-2018:

 

FOR 24 HOURS:

A FEW SPELLS OF RAIN OR SHOWERS LIKELY TO OCCUR IN CITY AND SUBURBS.

 

MAXIMUM AND MINIMUM TEMPERATURES LIKELY TO BE AROUND 30 DEG. C & 25 DEG. C RESPECTIVELY.
 

FOR 48 HOURS:

A FEW SPELLS OF RAIN OR SHOWERS LIKELY TO OCCUR IN CITY AND SUBURBS WITH HEAVY FALLS AT ISOLATED PLACES.

MAXIMUM AND MINIMUM TEMPERATURES LIKELY TO BE AROUND 29 DEG. C & 24 DEG. C RESPECTIVELY.

 

 

 

 

 

FARMERS WEATHER BULLETIN FOR MAHARASHTRA(EXCLUDING VIDARBHA) AND GOA, UNTIL THE MORNING OF 26/07/2018:
किसानों को महाराष्ट्र के लिए मौसम का बुलेटिन (विदरभ को छोड़कर)और गोवा 26/07/2018 के सुबह तक मान्य पूर्वानुमान:

FWB 21ST  JULY 2018:- LIGHT TO  MODERATE    RAINFALL VERY   LIKELY  TO  OCCUR AT MOST  PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  KONKAN-GOA AND NORTH MADHYA MAHARASHTRA AND  AT MANY PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF SOUTH MADHYA MAHARASHTRA AND MARATHWADA. 

FWB 22ND  JULY 2018:- LIGHT TO  MODERATE    RAINFALL VERY   LIKELY  TO  OCCUR AT MOST  PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  KONKAN-GOA , MADHYA MAHARASHTRA AND MARATHWADA. 

FWB 23RD  JULY 2018:- MODERATE TO HEAVY RAINFALL VERY LIKELY TO OCCUR AT MOST PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF NORTH KONKAN. LIGHT TO  MODERATE  RAINFALL VERY   LIKELY  TO  OCCUR AT MOST  PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  SOUTH  KONKAN-GOA , MADHYA MAHARASHTRA AND MARATHWADA.

FWB 24TH  JULY 2018:- LIGHT TO  MODERATE    RAINFALL VERY   LIKELY  TO  OCCUR AT MOST  PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  KONKAN-GOA AND AT MANY PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  MADHYA MAHARASHTRA AND MARATHWADA.

FWB 25TH  JULY 2018:- LIGHT TO  MODERATE    RAINFALL VERY   LIKELY  TO  OCCUR AT MOST  PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  KONKAN-GOA AND AT MANY PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  MADHYA MAHARASHTRA AND  AT A FEW PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF MARATHWADA.

 

 

OUTLOOK :  NO LARGE CHANGE. 

 

FISHERMEN WARNING FOR  MAHARASTRA-GOA  COAST FOR THE NEXT FIVE DAYS.

Date: 21/07/2018                                                            Time: 1100 HRS IST

WINDS WILL BE WESTERLY TO SOUTHWESTERLY WITH SPEED 45 -55 KMPH TEMPORARILY REACHING 60 KMPH IN GUSTS/SQUALL.

SEA WILL BE ROUGH WITH WESTERLY TO SOUTHWESTERLY WAVES.

HIGH WAVE ALERTS AS PER INCOIS

HIGH WAVES IN THE RANGE OF 3.5 - 5.0 METERS ARE FORECASTED DURING 17:30 HOURS ON 20-07-2018 TO 23:30 HOURS OF 22-07-2018 ALONG THE COAST OF MAHARASHTRA FROM MALVAN TO VASAI. CURRENT SPEEDS VARY BETWEEN 35 - 51 CM/SEC.

HIGH WAVES IN THE RANGE OF 3.5 - 4.3 METERS ARE FORECASTED DURING 17:30 HOURS ON 20-07-2018 TO 23:30 HOURS OF 22-07-2018 ALONG THE COAST OF GOA FROM VENGURLA TO VASCO . CURRENT SPEEDS VARY BETWEEN 33 - 41 CM/SEC.

FISHERMEN ARE ADVISED NOT TO VENTURE INTO THE SEA ALONG THE COAST OF MAHARSHTRA AND GOA COAST AND OPEN SEA DURING NEXT 5 DAYS.

 

 

PORT WARNING FOR MAHARASHTRA–GOA COAST ISSUED AT 1200 HRS IST OF 21-07-2018 VALID FOR THE NEXT 24 HOUR:

NIL. 
 

 
 

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of July 21,2018

Station

Temperatures
(in
°C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 20/7/2018

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)29.6-0.625.0026.092679-3181903790190.30235
Mumbai (CLB)29.5-0.624.5127.087-284061509426150.91216


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of July 21,2018

Station

Temperatures
(in
°C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug30024-2979201574484157226
Dahanu29-225-1902151827854183200
Goa(Panjim)30125089-2141659116170.84294
Harnai30125085-4131750501174252
Mumbai (CLB)29-125187-261509426150.91216
Mumbai (SCZ)30-1250926181903790190.30235
Ratnagiri29224089-1242459955247301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar30021-18750167-21762
Jalgaon29-32408930208-752175
Jeur31-219-178-4065-102962
Kolhapur24-32109301358718766107
Mahabaleshwar19-11701001813320900333582
Malegaon27-323159-210103-831056
Nasik25-3220971234001704068
Pune27-122084-17294283174
Pune AP(LHG)--22-95-0213623-
Sangli26020-39345217303067
Satara25-221-19059444724996
Solapur31-122080-20288863776
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad27-321-19273286803077
Nanded31-2230889114261214694
Parbhani31-122-19110134591644697
VIDARBHA
Akola31-124081-10444-4583
Amravati30-123192100382-4089
Brahmapuri3102518930498-49139
Buldhana26-323179-72300-3185
Chandrapur3102618640623-75128
Nagpur3212518730823-89113
Wardha3102418730446-49109
Yeotmal29-12208740638-69109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad31-224-194727129-16612.8978
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)33-12818210135-641675
Delhi (SFD)32228185624217372478
Bangalore A.P27-12009570130-837-
Hyderabad29-22308440790-202682

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.