This Site Content Administered by

Print Version

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of September 23,2018

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 22/9/2018

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)31.70.726.6228.480-0678030222969222.90235
Mumbai (CLB)30.2-0.725.8127.09000881001743-237174.33216


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of September 23,2018

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug31025092201994-53199226
Dahanu32127285-202020180202200
Goa(Panjim)31-124089-01-12119-493216.62294
Harnai29-126185-402118-176212252
Mumbai (CLB)30-1261900001743-237174.33216
Mumbai (SCZ)32127280-060222969222.90235
Ratnagiri31124085-403032306305301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon30-42309094444-1974575
Jeur330----65-347962
Kolhapur27-22109011925135100107
Mahabaleshwar21-21701001006026582604582
Malegaon33122160-220214-2003056
Nasik28-320080-506251046268
Pune31119-28500420-1014374
Pune AP(LHG)--19-75-0341-10635-
Sangli29-220-19020330-664167
Satara3112109050609-736696
Solapur3312318541451-665376
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad31-120-18570567-175877
Nanded33020-275-312763-177994
Parbhani33021-18010768-97797
VIDARBHA
Akola30-322-18580---83
Amravati26-722-185922---89
Brahmapuri30-222-19280---139
Buldhana28-221-175-50---85
Chandrapur32-224175-40---128
Nagpur29-42308581---113
Wardha31-223192142---109
Yeotmal29-221-17500---109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad35023-1941429401-32140.1578
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)--24-92201684297175
Delhi (SFD)28-7251851527591987978
Bangalore A.P30121185-303671661-
Hyderabad3212208560401-1534782

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.