This Site Content Administered by

Print Version

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of August 18,2019

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 17/8/2019

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2019

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)31.61.625.6028.085-02--42499807249.88235
Mumbai (CLB)30.71.125.0027.486-04--21817261181.66216


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of August 18,2019

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2019

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug31125090132191560219226
Dahanu32126195631850435185200
Goa(Panjim)312251950312791588279.37294
Harnai31225195632241424224252
Mumbai (CLB)31125086-0421817261181.66216
Mumbai (SCZ)32226085-0242499807249.88235
Ratnagiri30225190022649408265301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar323-------62
Jalgaon3212419010525255375
Jeur320-------62
Kolhapur29222190-401300646131107
Mahabaleshwar2011711001367092370673582
Malegaon3012208510283-103156
Nasik27-12219022104454910568
Pune29221-185-2TR7703407874
Pune AP(LHG)30-21-80-048515650-
Sangli291221901TR363583767
Satara2822219020117759811896
Solapur3322209080299-153276
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad31220-285-20310-683377
Nanded32122080-30432-1154794
Osmanabad31218-276-140189-1743082
Parbhani34322-180-30351-1763597
VIDARBHA
Akola33323-18521413-794183
Amravati3122319240580886289
Brahmapuri34424170-1708705190139
Buldhana30221080-756501576685
Chandrapur33328475-1108487485128
Nagpur33325180-506983877113
Wardha34325385-20591-4660109
Yeotmal31222080-50567058109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad32025090035470-7147.3578
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)29-624-21001911342-864775
Delhi (SFD)29-525-2951546323-554478
Bangalore A.P26-221195721181-7734-
Hyderabad33326480-30291-1033882

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.